Monday, 30 July 2012


Last month I was reading a magazine and saw an advert, allowing the reader to get a free first box from Graze, reading into it and seeing no strings attached at all, I went onto the website and ordered my free box. I thought this was a really nice way to have healthy snacks, where you choose your favourites etc and the first four of you to read this can get yourself a free first box by entering the code: YMJLLCC
Anyway, I'm in Greece now and am probably having a great time, but I wrote this the week before I went away, so who knows what's happening over there hahaha. Hope you have/had a good week

Thursday, 26 July 2012

Birthday Wishes

Birthday Wishes
Although I have shown this to no family member, I know that I will not actually be given any of this for my birthday. However, with the money/vouchers I may receive, I will buy some of this, the lens taking priority, and then I need one of those ankle boots, I'm leading towards the black/tan but can't make a decision. Maybe if I try them on... 
Anyway, it's now exactly 2 weeks until my biiiirthday, where I will finally be 16 yay <:)   (party hat)

Tuesday, 24 July 2012


I bought this floral number the other day, and with the sewing aid of my mother, converted it from a playsuit to a dress. When I picked it up in store I was convinced it was a dress, so when it came to trying it on I managed to put both my legs through one of the leg holes. Well done me. I seem to also have decided to take all of my photos next to a plain wall as otherwise I'm running around my garden chasing the sunlight and this place seems to work well haha.

Also, I was thinking, I always find the hardest part about blogging is just deciding a title, with my last post I was staring, perplexed, at my computer for about ten minutes struggling with a name, then hearing something on tv might have spurred my brain, oh well, I got something. 

Now finally I can dress like it's summer, and boy does it feel nice. I really like just not being cold when I go out, and now, I'm going out to Holland Park to sit on the grass and coating myself in sunlight, adios amigos...

Sunglasses: Asos, Dress/Playsuit: DIY Topshop, Necklace: H&M, Shoes: Superga

Plus, I really like Superga's, and now that I think I know how to say it (Super-gah, Sooper-ga-, Soup-er-gah) I have decided it's time to expand my collection with these platform ones, together now "aahhhh"

Sunday, 22 July 2012

Earth's Moon

More photos for ya, happy to have my lens back haha. Bought a few little gadgets for my camera like lens filters ( a blue one too ) and something that I want to experiment with, a wide angle lens that is added to my normal one, I'll let you know how that goes... And I finally got round to ordering a camera remote, saving myself from jumping all over the place with my tripod aha. Now what colour to paint my nails, hmmmm....

Top: Weekday, Trousers: Zara, Shoes: Topshop

Friday, 20 July 2012


I finally got my camera lens back woooh, although then I realised my viewfinder was foggy bleh. Anyway, so I took some photos then had an epiphany and decided I needed to change it a bit and that's what's happening in the last pic. I have another week in London, then can finally go to Greece! Anyway, should be able to post a fair bit this week, and might schedule some posts for the two weeks that I'm away... 

1st Look: Top: American Apparel, Belt: H&M (old), Skirt: Urban Outfitters, Collar Necklace: H&M, Shoes: Asos
2nd Look: Shirt: Vintage, Shoes: Converse

Wednesday, 18 July 2012


It's been a busy start to summer, and having broken my Canon lens, then having my Panasonic dropped in a pool in Menorca I am cameraless. These are photos I found from before my Panasonic broke and it seems like they may be be the last in a week or so until my lens is FINALLY repaired. Anyway, I bought two things off the Zara website and as my bags all broke, this is pretty useful haha. Off to Greece on the 28th, can't wait to escape this foul London/England weather.

Thursday, 5 July 2012


Quick post to say I'm off to Menorca now, and will be away from a computer until the 10/11th so have a good week xx

Monday, 2 July 2012


Sorry for no posts, my cameras one and only lens is still being repaired so I have no photos that aren't from my blackberry camera. Back to my problem, I'm going on holiday on thursday and discovered most of my bikinis are:
a) Not nice anymore
b) Are too old
Soooo, now I need more haaha and would love your help choosing 2/3 of the following bikinis from Oysho, thanks! (My favourites are the first three, but they're not hugely exciting...)